NHRMC Welcomes 70 New Employees at July 9 Orientation

July 09, 2019
NEO79

NHRMC welcomed 70 new employees at the July 9 orientation. Please welcome the following staff members to our team: 

  1. Kimberlyn Acklin, Cafeteria Asst. II
  2. Sarah Anderson, Pharmacy Resident
  3. Krista Ash-Robinson, Staff Nurse
  4. Heidi Barber, LPN
  5. Jennifer Barnhill, Central Sterile Tech.
  6. Donald Britt, Fitness Center Night Attendant
  7. Bernadette Cardon, Psychiatric Tech II
  8. Melissa Carr, Social Worker
  9. Hanne Charles, Patient Experience
  10. Sharkia Coker, Sitter
  11. Denita Cooper, Sitter
  12. Anita Council, Cafeteria Assistant II
  13. Adina Critcher, Exercise Physiologist II
  14. Alyssa Daras, Patient Access  Technician
  15. Jacqueline Edwards, Staff Nurse
  16. Geena Eglin, Pharmacy Resident
  17. Kamela Elkins, Staff Nurse
  18. Shannon Elliot, Social Worker
  19. Jaclyn Engel, Nurse Aide I
  20. Tomilola  Farotimi, Pharmacy Resident
  21. Marisa Fields, Reg. Radiology Tech.
  22. Justin Foster, Pharmacy Resident
  23. Kelly Fravel, Medical Assistant II
  24. Krystle Gore, Patient Care Technician
  25. Tyler Graybar, Transporter
  26. Selina Hardin-Renfrow, Staff Nurse
  27. Marcia Hare, Staff Nurse
  28. Amanda Harvell, Medical Assistant II
  29. David Haynes, Paramedic
  30. Alexander Headon, Staff Nurse
  31. Jessica Healey, Reg Respiratory Therapist
  32. Michele Hojnacki, Staff Nurse
  33. Peyton Hyler, Psychiatric Tech II
  34. Logan Johnson, Pharmacy Resident
  35. Colby Jolly, Exercise Physiologist II
  36. Jim Kemlage, Executive Chef
  37. Jennifer Loran, Nurse Anesthetist
  38. Cindy Lowther, Nurse Anesthetist
  39. Tracie Marty, RN Case Manager, HH
  40. Carlisha McCullough-Holloway, Sitter
  41. Jocelyn McSweeney, Psychiatric Tech II
  42. Michelle Messersmith, HR Analyst
  43. James Morton, Paramedic
  44. Jaymin Murphy, Transporter
  45. Courtney Olesky, Pharmacy Resident
  46. Lori Pagano, Medical Assistant II
  47. Amanda Page, Staff Nurse
  48. Michael Papach, Patient Liaison
  49. Daniel Pirrerra, Dining Associate II
  50. Ebony Prentice, Nurse Aide I
  51. Meredith Redcay, Cafeteria Assistant II
  52. Julius Reynolds, Business Internship, Lab Intern
  53. Constance Rhodes, Pharmacy Technician I
  54. Myrtis Rohlfing, Staff Nurse
  55. Michael Santo, Paramedic
  56. Genevieve Seghini, Coding Specialist I
  57. Hannah Sharpe, Pharmacy Resident
  58. Crystal Simpson, Nurse Aide I
  59. Jenna Sorgenfrei, Pharmacy Resident
  60. Indaizah Springs, Sitter
  61. Barbara Tuell, Staff Nurse
  62. Angie Uzelac, Paramedic
  63. Jennifer Walker, Staff Nurse
  64. Elise Webster, LPN
  65. Monique Williams, Patient Experience Rep.
  66. Ashley Wilson, Patient Experience Rep.Stephanie Wilson, Phlebotomy Tech I
  67. JoAnne Wood, Staff Nurse

  68. Aimee Wuestner, Staff Nurse

  69. Kathleen Young, Director Behavioral Medicine

  70. Maci Zwolski, Pharmacy Resident