Sixty Employees Attend Orientation on December 16

December 23, 2019
New Employees 121619

The final class of new employees for 2019 started orientation on December 16. Altogether, 60 new employees joined the NHRMC team last week.

They are:

  • Quintaisha Alston, NAI
  • Haley Arose, RN
  • Gwen Boddie, RN
  • Aryan Bogle, MSW
  • Michael Bonelli, Interventional Radiology Tech.
  • Jamie Brooks, Health Unit Clerk
  • Carole Bruckbauer, RN
  • Amy Lynn Centerno-Brunner
  • Kristin Chaney, RN
  • Katherine Chappell, Patient Care Tech.
  • Hayley Cramer, OR Assistant II
  • Natalie David, Psych. Tech II
  • Michael Dean, Neurodiagnostic Tech.
  • Timothy Dewynqaert, Reg Communication Specialist 
  • Temple Dillman, NAI 
  • Tanashia Douglas, Sitter 
  • Ashley Edney, Radiology Technologist 
  • Lacey Evans, LPN
  • Amberlynn Fathi, RN 
  • Tyler Fitzpatrick, Radiation Therapist 
  • Asia Garvin, NAI 
  • Kathleen Gilbert, Patient Accounts Technician 
  • Brian Hatch, RN 
  • Joshua Heady, Materials Management Associate 
  • Brittany Herbert, Dietary Aide/Cook 
  • Deja Jones, NA I 
  • McKayla Jones, NA I 
  • Tracey Jones, MA II 
  • Kathleen Karnyski, DA II 
  • Katelynn Ketcham, EVS Assistant 
  • David LaRowe, Medical Tech.
  • Niechelle Lewis, RN
  • Kayla Little, Imaging Scheduler
  • Lana Loh, Cafeteria Assistant II
  • Patrick McCauley, Physical Therapist
  • Susanne Medlock, Patient Accounts Tech.
  • Mutema Molongwe, RN
  • Grace Morton, Dining Associate II
  • Stephanie Mullins, Coding Reimbursement Spec.
  • Jada Nesmith, NA I
  • JT Outlaw, IS Support Specialist
  • Jennifer Parker, Central Sterile Assistant 
  • Jason Parris, Materials Management Associate 
  • Danielle Pigford, CNA 
  • Mary Preuett, RN 
  • Kassandra Prina, RN 
  • Rosa Rios Sanchez, NA II 
  • Pamela Rutter, Switchboard Operator 
  • Bobbi Ryan, RN 
  • Jake Solt, Mgr. of Business Operations 
  • Frances Stuart, RN 
  • Hartley Storms, CNA 
  • Tammy Suite, MA 
  • Ryleigh Tuttle, Sitter 
  • Andy Walts, RN 
  • Kimberly Ware, Cardiovascular Tech- C 
  • Tiesha Watson, RN 
  • Karen Whitener, Phlebotomy Tech. II 
  • Tanner Williams, Unit Clerk